University of Alabama

Current Job Openings (0)

There are currently no active job openings at University of Alabama. Please check back later.

Company Details

Type
Direct Employer
Open Positions
0 active jobs

Salary Overview

Average
$59,440
Range
$52k – $64k
30% below site average

Based on 3 salary data points

Hiring Activity

No new jobs posted in the last 30 days

Ready to Apply?

Create a profile to save jobs and apply faster.

Frequently Asked Questions About Plumbing Jobs at University of Alabama

How many plumbing jobs does University of Alabama have?

University of Alabama currently has 0 open plumbing positions. Browse the listings above to find the right fit and apply today.

What is the average salary for plumbing jobs at University of Alabama?

The average plumbing salary at University of Alabama is approximately $59,440 per year. Salaries range from $52k to $64k depending on the specific role and experience level.

How do I apply for plumbing jobs at University of Alabama?

Browse the open plumbing positions listed above and click "Apply Now" on any job that interests you. You can also create a free profile to save jobs and get notified about new openings at University of Alabama.

What is it like to work at University of Alabama?

University of Alabama is a direct employer in the plumbing industry. Review the company details and open positions above to learn more.